PDA

View Full Version : FMB Object Names


_RAAF_Smouch
03-30-2013, 08:55 AM
I noticed in the last TD update vid the the person who made it, has, in their object drop down box it has the objects number and name.

Is there a conf setting that I may have to change to reflect this? As it stands I have only the object number viewable.

Apologies if this has been asked before, but numpty me has only just noticed it. :rolleyes:

EJGr.Ost_Caspar
03-30-2013, 09:50 AM
This is gonna be a feature for 4.12. We just missed to name it in the Readme among one or two other things. That happens every time. :D

BadAim
03-31-2013, 03:34 AM
YAY! WOHOOOOO! Ahem, sorry for the outburst, but this might be the best feature. Thanks guys!

_RAAF_Smouch
04-01-2013, 10:47 AM
Well I don't feel like a numpty now. :-P

Once again awesome work guys!!

~S~