Fulqrum Publishing Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official Fulqrum Publishing forum > Fulqrum Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > CoD Multiplayer

CoD Multiplayer Everything about multiplayer in IL-2 CoD

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 04-04-2012, 01:22 AM
melasuda melasuda is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 44
Default

thx _79_dev
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-04-2012, 09:17 AM
lotaria lotaria is offline
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 6
Default

Thanks a lot for this, wildewillie !

Last edited by lotaria; 04-09-2012 at 05:04 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-04-2012, 10:30 AM
_79_dev _79_dev is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Dublin
Posts: 242
Default

Willie I got server running for 48 hours and I got no problem at all with commander. Anyway have a couple of issues about .php fo stats page:

1: cant get through cookies authorisation in certain files, have to remove this part of code form all files to go to admin section:

if (!$_COOKIE["auth"] == "1")
{
//If not Authorized Exit
exit;
}

2: for example I want to add pilot into squad and got error in java box:

Notice: Undefined index: squadronName in C:\xampp\htdocs\ClodStats\squadPilot.php on line 80

Notice: Undefined index: pilotName in C:\xampp\htdocs\ClodStats\squadPilot.php on line 81

Select a Squadron then enter the Pilot name to Add to it


Squadron Name:
None5./JG27No Pilots to associate


How to fix it?
__________________

Asus P6T V2 Deluxe, I7 930, 3x2 GB RAM XMS3 Corsair1333 Mhz, Nvidia Leadtek GTX 470, Acer 1260p screen projector, Track IR 4 OS ver5, Saitek Pro Flight Rudder, Saitek X52, Win 7 x64 ultimate
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 04-04-2012, 11:14 AM
wildwillie wildwillie is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 111
Default

_79_dev -

Did you update the adminLogin2.php file to reflect your web servers IP address. This was from FBDj and I probably have not documented it in IL2ClodCommander yet.

Anyhow the section of code:
Code:
    	setcookie("auth", "1", 0, "/", "192.168.1.5", 0);
you need to change 192.168.1.5 to the IP address of your Web Server.

Also make sure that there is an entry in the adminUsers table in MySQL. There was a line in the clodstats database insert file :
Code:
INSERT INTO `adminUsers` (`lastName`, `firstName`, `username`, `password`) VALUES
( 'Default', 'Administrator', 'clodadmin', password('clodadmin'));
Which created the default login information (UN: clodadmin PW: clodadmin)

That is all you need to do. Unless there is something on your Web Server/Web browser that is preventing cookies. I'm not the best php coder, but this whole process is to have an admin section where only select people can access.


WildWillie
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 04-04-2012, 01:30 PM
_79_dev _79_dev is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Dublin
Posts: 242
Default

still can`t get throuh cookies autorisation, IP is set and admins and users exist in database so it must be something on my side....


after adding pilot into squadron got error message:
PHP Code:
Warningmysqli_free_result() expects parameter 1 to be mysqli_resultboolean given in C:\xampp\htdocs\ClodStats\squadPilot.php on line 62 
thats part of code for file, last line is 62
PHP Code:
 // Get Pilot ID
    
$sql "SELECT pilotID
              FROM pilots
             WHERE pilotName = '"
.$pilotName."' COLLATE utf8_bin";

    
$getResults mysqli_query($mysqliAdmin$sql) or die(mysqli_error($mysqliAdmin));
    if (
mysqli_num_rows($getResults) > 0)
    {
       while (
$row = @mysqli_fetch_array($getResults))
       {
        
$pilotID stripslashes($row["pilotID"]);
       }
        
mysqli_free_result($getResults);

        
$sql "UPDATE pilots
                   SET squadronID = 
$squadronID
                 WHERE pilotID= 
$pilotID";

        
$getResults mysqli_query($mysqliAdmin$sql) or die(mysqli_error($mysqliAdmin));
         
mysqli_free_result($getResults); 
and if I edit last line like that

mysqli_free_result($getResults)or die (mysql_error());

it disconnect from database...
__________________

Asus P6T V2 Deluxe, I7 930, 3x2 GB RAM XMS3 Corsair1333 Mhz, Nvidia Leadtek GTX 470, Acer 1260p screen projector, Track IR 4 OS ver5, Saitek Pro Flight Rudder, Saitek X52, Win 7 x64 ultimate

Last edited by _79_dev; 04-04-2012 at 01:57 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 04-04-2012, 05:16 PM
wildwillie wildwillie is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 111
Default

I think that code section is broken and needs to be reviewed.

It is not too hard to just use the MySQL Workbench to set the squadrons.

Once connected you can right click on a table and select to 'Edit table data' which is easy enough to do.

Just add a new squadron in the squadron table and commit those changes.

Then select the rows from the squadron table to get the squadronId you want and edit the pilots table to set the squadronID for all pilots you want in that squadron.

WildWillie
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 04-04-2012, 07:02 PM
_79_dev _79_dev is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Dublin
Posts: 242
Default

I am not php programer my self only started to learn few weeks ago... Your database and webstats page is like learning book for me at the moment. Anyway most of theme error messages are just messages and I learned That they can be not visisible by simply turning off error reports in .php config file for web server. Code for webstats it self is maybe too old for new browsers and php version, but still works great. I can edit tables of database manually my self by using just MyPhpAdmin wich I use so there is no problem there. I was just curious about automatisation of admin options here... Ok nevermind, thanks for clearing out everything, and for all work on Commander, will try to update bugs, if any... server is running no problems so far.
__________________

Asus P6T V2 Deluxe, I7 930, 3x2 GB RAM XMS3 Corsair1333 Mhz, Nvidia Leadtek GTX 470, Acer 1260p screen projector, Track IR 4 OS ver5, Saitek Pro Flight Rudder, Saitek X52, Win 7 x64 ultimate
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 04-11-2012, 07:19 PM
D_F_C D_F_C is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 26
Default

Hello,

i am working to fill the object and multiobject databasetables for the Clodcommander, when i am ready i want to share it. It will have different points for the objects than the original one, but you are able to setup it by your own in the Clodcommander if you want. The object databasetable has now over 200 entries, and at the moment i fill the multiobject databasetable.

Hope it helps WildWillie a little bit.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 04-11-2012, 08:36 PM
5./JG27.Farber 5./JG27.Farber is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1,958
Default

Is there any chance the stats will record AI kill/ground targets?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 04-12-2012, 11:58 PM
wildwillie wildwillie is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 111
Default

Yes stats are kept for all destroyed objects and the attacker, be it AI, Player, or another Ground Object.

Look into the aiEvents table.

WildWillie
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 Fulqrum Publishing. All rights reserved.