PDA

View Full Version : AP mines?


jungelbobo
04-05-2009, 10:18 AM
I have no idea how to use an single ap mine..
They won't hit on anything:confused:
Thanks for your help

HotLipsHRonaldReagan
04-07-2009, 04:33 AM
Hold shift

DerSniffer
04-11-2009, 12:48 PM
you have to dig ap mines to the earth. it will only function if some enemy will walk over it. you can lay the mines in a special direction by holding right mouse button.