PDA

View Full Version : Error


blackpanzer
10-05-2011, 08:22 PM
hi,
Can someone help me with this? (srry for my bad english)
http://i52.tinypic.com/2vlad85.jpg
y try to export a unit of soldiers to mow and this message appears any help?:-?

mimin
10-12-2011, 08:41 PM
I think the MoW is using other formats than Soldiers. This error can't say something more specific.

blackpanzer
10-19-2011, 03:40 AM
but worked with another unit :confused::confused: look http://i55.tinypic.com/skz0oh.jpg

mimin
10-25-2011, 07:22 PM
Hmm, strange. With which unit it said this error ? If a tank, it could use another ammunition which isn't in MoW. Or just avoid using that unit. And it said this error while loading the editor of after placing the unit on map ?

blackpanzer
11-01-2011, 10:07 PM
after place the unit and the game crash