PDA

View Full Version : when i place men in editor


civcity1
01-10-2011, 11:54 PM
hi

when i place men in editor the all seem to run to the same spot and i dont know why it is rilly anoying me :( could someone please tell me how to stop this.

if you can help please do thanks

civ

[SOE]No.Mam
01-11-2011, 12:54 PM
1) http://www.digitalmindsoft.eu/forums/viewtopic.php?f=80&t=8640
2) have you moved various colored (yellow/green/magenta) border lines to correct position? AI works only inside these borders.

civcity1
01-11-2011, 05:36 PM
Thx alot this rilly helped me :)