PDA

View Full Version : How To: Place cover manually?


HClCaSaT
03-21-2010, 05:36 PM
I tried to create my own cover, and nothing worked. Played with lots of different settings, but no matter what, I could not get infantry to stand in my cover using f1 mode. Any help appreciated.

HClCaSaT
04-18-2010, 09:56 AM
Nobody knows?

Fatal_Finn
06-22-2010, 06:33 PM
I tried to create my own cover, and nothing worked. Played with lots of different settings, but no matter what, I could not get infantry to stand in my cover using f1 mode. Any help appreciated.

Well it should work if you press F1, choose your units side, select them and order them to go cover something... What kind of cover are you using?